Welcome Package
Up to $2,600 + 800 Spins
Across your first four deposits
Wagering
40× bonus amount
Max bet on bonus
$8 (AUD)
Min deposit
$20 (AUD)
Daily withdrawal
$3,000 (AUD)
Playfina Casino$300 Deposit Bonus

Playfina Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: How the $300 Match Works

Looking at the Playfina Casino $300 Deposit Bonus? The closest match is the second-deposit offer: a 75% bonus up to $300, with free spins available at two deposit levels.
  • OperatorNovatrix SRL
  • Established2022
  • Games library11,000+ titles from 98+ providers
  • Crypto withdrawalsUnder 30 minutes

The $300 match: what the second deposit actually gives you

There is no separate promotion described as a $300 Deposit Bonus; the closest match is the second deposit in Playfina's four-part Welcome Bonus. It pays a 75% match up to $300, so the maximum bonus is reached when your qualifying deposit is $400.

Part of the offerWhat you receiveDeposit level
Second-deposit match75% bonus up to $300The package lists $20 as its minimum; individual bonuses may have different requirements
Higher free-spin tier200 free spinsDeposit of $100 or more
Entry free-spin tier100 free spinsDeposit from $20

The full Australian welcome package reaches up to $2,600 in bonus funds plus 800 free spins across four deposits. The second deposit is the part that matches the $300 search term most closely, while the free spins are linked to BGaming titles including Gold Rush with Johnny Cash and Elvis Frog TRUEWAYS.

Playfina Casino AU presents the match as bonus funds rather than cash you can withdraw straight away. You need to activate the bonus, follow the bet rules and complete the wagering before requesting a payout.

How to claim the second-deposit bonus without missing the window

The timing matters here. Each welcome-package bonus must be activated within 72 hours of the relevant deposit, then completed within 7 days of activation. Also, deposit bonuses cannot be stacked, so finish or remove the active bonus before trying to use another one.

  1. Complete Registration

    Create one personal account and meet the age rule: you must be 18 or the legal gambling age in your jurisdiction, whichever is higher.

  2. Make the second qualifying deposit

    Choose a supported payment method and make the deposit that triggers the second-deposit offer. The $300 maximum needs a $400 deposit because the match is 75%.

  3. Activate the bonus promptly

    Activate the deposit-related bonus within 72 hours. Do this before placing bets, because bonus funds cannot be added manually after the deposited money has already been spent.

  4. Activate the free spins

    Free spins are activated through the Bonuses tab in the client area. Use them within the seven-day validity period that begins after activation.

  5. Play within the bonus rules

    Keep every bet at or below $8 while a bonus is active. Purchasing an in-game feature, including a respin feature, counts towards that bet limit.

  6. Finish the wagering

    Once the bonus amount and any free-spin winnings meet their separate requirements, you can request a withdrawal, subject to verification and the account limits.

Activate first, play second

The simple order is deposit, activate, then play. That avoids spending the deposited funds before the bonus has been attached to the account.

Ready to use the second-deposit match?

Check the qualifying deposit, activate the offer inside the account and keep the $8 maximum bet in mind from your first spin.

Wagering the $300 bonus: the maths and the $8 limit

The welcome-package wagering requirement is 40× the bonus amount only. Your deposit is not added to the bonus before the multiplier is applied. That makes the calculation fairly easy once you know the bonus value.

Qualifying deposit75% bonus40× wagering target
$300$225$9,000
$400$300$12,000

For example, a $300 deposit creates a $225 bonus, and 40 times $225 is $9,000 in required wagering. A $400 deposit reaches the $300 bonus ceiling, giving a $12,000 wagering target. These are wagering totals, not a promise of profit or a prediction of what you will win.

The free spins use a different calculation. Welcome-package free-spin winnings carry 20× wagering, and the maximum win from a free-spin award is $155. If a free-spin session produces $50 in winnings, the related wagering target is $1,000.

While any bonus is active, the maximum bet is $8. Real money is wagered before bonus money when both balances are present. The welcome deposit bonus funds have no maximum win cap, but that does not remove the wagering, bet-size, verification or withdrawal-limit rules.

The bet cap applies to feature purchases too

A feature purchase or respin is treated as part of the bet amount. Keep the total at $8 or less while the bonus remains active.

Which games count towards clearing the bonus

Playfina has more than 11,000 games, including over 8,500 online pokies, but the wagering contribution depends on the game type. Slots make the full contribution, while several table categories contribute only a small percentage.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat and table games5%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%

A $100 slot wager therefore contributes $100 to the wagering total, while a $100 roulette wager contributes $5 under these percentages. That is why slots are usually the more direct way to work through the requirement. Some individual titles are excluded from bonus wagering, so use games that show as eligible for bonus play.

The casino also offers more than 80 live titles, plus roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, scratch cards, craps and dice, video poker and jackpot games. Live and jackpot categories can be useful for entertainment, but they do not add to this bonus requirement under the stated contribution rules.

Other promotions for a later deposit

The $300 match is not the only way to receive extra value from a deposit. Playfina runs day-specific free-spin promotions and a weekend offer, each with its own code and wagering terms. Read the offer details before depositing because the code, game and validity period change.

PromotionReward and codeMain terms
Monday Win WaveUp to 400 free spins on Sweet Rush Megaways; MONDAYMinimum deposit $20; 35× wagering on winnings; valid 7 days
Tuesday Turbo ChargeUp to 500 free spins on Book of Runes; TURBOFull offer requires a $100 deposit; spins credited across 4 days; 35× wagering; valid 7 days
Wednesday Loot SplashUp to 400 free spins on Wild Cash x9990; SPLASHMinimum deposit $20; 35× wagering; valid 7 days
Thursday Prize StormUp to 500 free spins on Book of Doom; STORM35× wagering; valid 7 days
Weekend Grand Finale50% match up to $200 plus 100 free spins on Fortuna TRUEWAYS; GOLD35× wagering on the bonus and spins; 5× win cap on bonus funds

There is also a daily Lootbox Treasure Trail. The LOOTBOX code can award a Bronze, Silver or Golden chest with random prizes up to $15,990, and you have 7 days to open the chest and clear awarded bonus funds.

For existing players, the birthday bonus is awarded once each year. It ranges from $15 to $1,540 according to VIP status, requires at least one prior deposit and bets in the preceding month, carries 40× wagering and stays valid for 48 hours.

Loyalty rewards build from slot play

The Loyalty Program enrols you automatically after your first deposit and has 175 levels across Bronze, Silver, Gold, Sapphire, Platinum, Ruby and Diamond VIP statuses. You earn one point for every $40 wagered on slots; table games and live dealer bets do not count.

Across all levels, the programme offers $2,471,350 in cash prizes and 4,430 free spins. Loyalty cash prizes have 20× wagering and a 10× maximum win, while loyalty free spins have 20× wagering and a $155 maximum win. The level 175 reward is a Lamborghini Huracan in base trim, delivered within 90 business days.

Deposits, verification and withdrawals after a win

Supported deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, PaysafeCard, MiFinity, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies such as BTC, ETH, LTC, DOGE, XRP, USDT, ADA, TRX, BNB and BCH. Crypto transactions use real-time exchange rates through Coinbase Converter, and crypto-to-fiat exchange inside the account is not supported.

ItemAmount or time
Minimum withdrawal$30
Daily limit$3,000
Weekly limit$7,500
Monthly limit$30,000
Crypto withdrawalUnder 30 minutes
SkrillWithin 24 hours
Other e-walletsWithin 1 working day after verification
Visa, Mastercard and bank transfer1-3 working days

Withdrawals are sent back to the original deposit method. KYC verification must be complete before a withdrawal request is processed, and Bitcoin players must provide valid identification before making deposits or placing bets. Accepted documents may include a passport or driver's licence, and a phone verification call may also be used.

One account is allowed per person. Accounts connected through the same residential address, household, IP address or device can be treated as duplicates, so keep the account for personal entertainment and do not create extra accounts to claim another bonus.

Set a limit before depositing

You can set daily, weekly or monthly deposit, loss and wager limits through live chat or email support. Cooling-off periods range from 1 week to 6 months, while self-exclusion can last 6 months, 9 months, 1 year or indefinitely.

Support is available by live chat and email 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. If you choose the $300 match, keep the activation deadline, $8 bet cap, wagering target and withdrawal ceiling together so the practical terms are easy to follow.

Want to check the offer before depositing?

Review the second-deposit match, choose a payment method and set a spending limit that keeps the session comfortable.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much is the Playfina second-deposit bonus?

It is a 75% deposit match up to $300. Deposits of $100 or more can also receive 200 free spins, while deposits from $20 receive 100 free spins.

How much do I need to deposit to receive the full $300 bonus?

A $400 qualifying deposit reaches the $300 ceiling because the match is 75%.

What is the wagering requirement on the $300 match?

The welcome-package bonus requires wagering of 40× the bonus amount only. A full $300 bonus therefore creates a $12,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $8. Buying an in-game feature or respin counts towards that limit.

How long do I have to activate the second-deposit offer?

You have 72 hours after the relevant deposit to activate it. Once activated, the bonus must be completed within 7 days.

Do free-spin winnings have separate terms?

Yes. Welcome-package free-spin winnings carry 20× wagering, and the maximum win from a free-spin award is $155.

How much can I withdraw in Australia?

The minimum withdrawal is $30, with limits of $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month.

Which games contribute most towards clearing the bonus?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat and table games contribute 5%, while jackpot and live games contribute 0%.